Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4695,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3355,801
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3395,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6716,010
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 999621
AzulArgentina 1,265786
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0848,131
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2318,222
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3958,945
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4398,972
AmberleyAustralia 13,3108,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8868,007
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0288,096
AimoresBrazil 1,7231,071
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,3981,490
AltamiraBrazil 2,5481,583
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0511,275
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,264785
ApodiBrazil 2,9871,856
AracajuBrazil 2,6211,629
AracuaiBrazil 1,7841,109
AragarcasBrazil 1,179733
AraxaBrazil 1,192741
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,8111,747
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1997,581
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0417,482
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0405,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9935,589
AbecheChad 9,4435,868
AntofagastaChile 1,438894
AricaChile 1,6511,026
AltaiChina 16,0759,989
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7302,318
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7602,337
AraucaColombia 3,9632,463
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2853,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1923,227
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1603,206
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1376,920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2997,021
AswanEgypt 11,0686,878
AsyutEgypt 11,0436,862
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6743,526
AsmaraEritrea 11,2616,998
AssabEritrea 11,5377,169
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9606,811
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0676,256
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8015,469
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4747,130
AccraGhana 6,9954,347
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2486,990
AthensGreece 10,9406,798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9306,792
AasiaatGreenland 10,5076,529
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2856,391
AputiteqGreenland 10,5906,581
AkureyriIceland 10,6786,635
AgraIndia 15,5059,635
AhmedabadIndia 14,8819,247
AkolaIndia 15,2519,477
AllahabadIndia 15,8389,842
AmritsarIndia 15,2589,482
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,70310,379
AbadanIran 12,7457,920
ArakIran 12,9948,074
AlbengaItaly 10,1606,314
AlgheroItaly 9,9506,183
AmendolaItaly 10,5276,541
AnconaItaly 10,4936,521
ArezzoItaly 10,3706,444
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6264,117
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6874,155
AbashiriJapan 17,25710,724
AburatsuJapan 19,01311,815
AikawaJapan 18,07511,232
AjiroJapan 18,20511,313
AkitaJapan 17,83111,080
AkuneJapan 19,06411,847
AomoriJapan 17,70711,004
AsahikawaJapan 17,39010,806
AsosanJapan 18,94011,769
AmmanJordan 11,6997,270
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3939,565
AinaziLatvia 11,8917,389
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6726,631
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8926,768
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4226,477
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9396,798
AtarMauritania 6,9554,322
AgalegaMauritius 11,7387,294
AcapulcoMexico 6,6554,135
AayanbulagMongolia 16,77110,421
AltaiMongolia 16,68510,368
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,08410,616
AgadirMorocco 7,9894,965
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5176,535
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8596,748
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9856,826
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0826,887
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2196,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2336,980
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2123,239
AgadezNiger 8,4295,238
AsuncionParaguay 13282
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,17011,912
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2884,529
AradRomania 11,1676,940
AjanRussia 16,40610,195
AldanRussia 16,35810,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2178,213
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8449,224
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,80210,441
AnadyrRussia 14,2578,859
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9038,018
ArmavirRussia 12,5667,808
AstrakhanRussia 13,1178,151
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7547,304
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1155,664
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1585,691
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2045,719
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9695,573
Abu HamedSudan 10,9126,781
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6746,633
AqiqSudan 11,3227,035
ArbaatSudan 11,2757,007
AromaSudan 11,0166,845
AtbaraSudan 10,8906,767
Abu KamalSyria 12,2227,595
AleppoSyria 11,9667,436
AranyaprathetThailand 17,44110,838
AtakpameTogo 7,2344,495
AdanaTurkey 11,8367,355
AfyonTurkey 11,5177,157
AnkaraTurkey 11,7547,304
AntalyaTurkey 11,4547,117
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8138,583
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5176,535
AberporthUk 10,0186,225
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0656,254
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0157,466
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0717,501
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1598,177
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1418,166
ArtigasUruguay 517321
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4804,648
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5266,541
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Ada, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1714,456
Akron, OhUsa 7,8494,878
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7185,417
Albany, GaUsa 7,0564,385
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8224,861
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Albion, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5765,330
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8355,490
Algona, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Alice, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6404,748
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9165,540
Alma, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3415,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0144,980
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2855,148
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7244,800
Amite, LaUsa 7,2514,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6817,880
Anderson, InUsa 7,9274,926
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4457,112
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8824,276
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4734,023
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3374,559
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8025,470
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4806,512
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Athens, GaUsa 7,2204,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2364,497
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4904,655
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9379,282
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1064,416
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8196,102
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Austin, TxUsa 7,6254,738
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3778,934
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0449,348
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1622,587
AdenYemen 11,7557,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -