Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6369,095
BustAfghanistan 14,2718,868
BatnaAlgeria 9,4925,898
BecharAlgeria 8,5795,331
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4675,883
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4845,272
BiskraAlgeria 9,3865,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0205,605
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,0942,544
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1772,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1872,602
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9912,480
ByrdAntarctica 6,6824,152
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,540957
BarilocheArgentina 2,1841,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,002623
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3698,308
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3128,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
BrestBelarus 11,6047,211
BrusselsBelgium 10,3826,452
Belize CityBelize 5,9203,679
BeninBenin 7,2784,523
BohiconBenin 7,2974,534
BermudaBermuda 6,5214,052
BageBrazil 661411
BambuiBrazil 1,246774
BarbacenaBrazil 1,384860
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7381,702
BarcelosBrazil 2,8401,765
BarraBrazil 2,1461,333
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5461,582
BarreirasBrazil 1,9301,199
BelémBrazil 2,8341,761
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,434891
BelterraBrazil 2,5751,600
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2631,406
Bom JesusBrazil 676420
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9441,208
BrasiliaBrazil 1,416880
BrevesBrazil 2,7511,709
BurgasBulgaria 11,4417,110
BurundiBurundi 9,4225,855
BatouriCameroon 8,3225,171
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5336,546
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Banff, AbCanada 10,3196,412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3745,203
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6745,390
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1116,283
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3645,819
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2365,118
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4455,869
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6035,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3414,562
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3357,043
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7265,422
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4455,869
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6201,628
BeijingChina 18,29911,371
BarranquillaColombia 4,5322,816
Benito SalasColombia 3,7852,352
BogotáColombia 3,8882,416
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0166,845
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3915,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7255,422
BaniDominican Republic 5,1203,182
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
BahariyaEgypt 10,9136,782
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1436,924
BiarritzFrance 9,5165,914
BordeauxFrance 9,6686,008
BrestFrance 9,7366,050
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7356,049
BitamGabon 7,9154,918
BanjulGambia 6,1323,811
BerlinGermany 10,9956,833
BrockenGermany 10,8016,712
BokeGuinea 6,0753,775
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0863,782
BudapestHungary 11,0786,884
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0876,890
BangaloreIndia 15,0149,330
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8399,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,11810,016
BikanerIndia 15,0589,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,92710,518
BabolsarIran 13,3138,273
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4108,333
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0528,111
Bandar LengehIran 13,2418,228
BirjandIran 13,8188,587
BushehrIran 12,9398,041
BaghdadIraq 12,4747,752
BasraIraq 12,7097,897
BelmulletIreland 9,9416,178
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9396,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5806,575
BergamoItaly 10,3656,441
BolognaItaly 10,3996,462
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5186,536
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4296,481
BrindisiItaly 10,6416,612
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9064,292
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6814,152
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1709,427
BeirutLebanon 11,7287,288
BenghaziLibya 10,3596,437
BirzaiLithuania 11,8457,360
BitolaMacedonia 10,9146,782
BlantyreMalawi 9,3935,837
BvumbweMalawi 9,3925,836
BintuluMalaysia 17,26710,730
BamakoMali 6,7574,199
Bko-SMali 6,7564,198
BougounMali 6,7164,173
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4364,621
BaitagMongolia 16,38510,182
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,36510,169
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,02610,580
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,51610,885
BayandelgerMongolia 17,58010,924
BayankhongorMongolia 16,97510,548
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,36810,793
BulganMongolia 16,92010,515
BhamawMyanmar 17,35710,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7656,690
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9406,798
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1363,191
BilmaNiger 8,9735,576
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9914,966
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,3467,672
BergenNorway 11,0786,884
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0776,884
BjornoyaNorway 12,3427,669
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8577,368
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6767,256
BadinPakistan 14,5549,044
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0859,374
BalakotPakistan 15,1389,407
BarkhanPakistan 14,7479,164
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5992,858
BascoPhilippines 19,40412,058
BialystokPoland 11,6177,219
BejaPortugal 8,7125,414
BragancaPortugal 9,0825,644
BistritaRomania 11,4357,106
BucharestRomania 11,4267,100
BajkitRussia 15,5339,653
BarabinskRussia 15,1099,389
BarnaulRussia 15,5059,635
BerezovoRussia 14,0838,751
BiserRussia 13,8828,627
BlagovescenskRussia 17,26710,730
BogdarinRussia 16,72110,391
BogucanyRussia 15,8519,850
BomnakRussia 16,76510,418
BorRussia 15,3099,513
BorzjaRussia 17,20910,694
BratskRussia 16,19510,064
BelgradeSerbia 11,0406,860
BoSierra Leone 6,1103,797
BontheSierra Leone 6,0183,740
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9916,830
BerberaSomalia 11,6497,239
BusanSouth Korea 18,85111,714
BadajozSpain 8,8445,496
BarcelonaSpain 9,5815,954
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3085,784
BabanusaSudan 9,9886,207
BaselSwitzerland 10,3536,434
BernSwitzerland 10,3076,405
BangkokThailand 17,26810,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,28410,740
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,30910,756
BizerteTunisia 9,8426,116
BalikesirTurkey 11,3477,051
BursaTurkey 11,4627,123
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1628,801
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1396,301
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1416,302
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1416,302
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1876,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0506,245
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1416,302
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4615,879
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5204,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0778,126
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0778,126
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5294,679
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2604,511
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5204,673
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6814,773
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8416,115
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3148,274
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9174,919
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8467,983
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5307,786
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2725,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5345,925
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8204,859
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3324,556
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2115,724
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4394,622
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5856,577
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0034,352
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5974,721
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8226,104
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6404,748
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7214,798
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6334,743
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6384,746
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6724,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4344,619
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9784,957
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3424,563
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2354,496
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8575,504
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6134,731
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9724,954
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3624,575
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4364,621
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2195,108
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9914,966
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0046,217
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6069,076
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0872,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2202,622
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5835,334
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -