Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8875,522
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3785,828
EsquelArgentina 2,3321,449
EzeizaArgentina 1,028639
East SaleAustralia 12,5007,768
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3888,319
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3888,319
EssendonAustralia 12,6137,838
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,333828
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 656408
EspinosaBrazil 1,8561,153
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4655,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3686,443
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3836,452
Edson, AbCanada 10,5346,546
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4556,497
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5245,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8927,390
ErlianChina 17,76711,040
El CaranoColombia 4,1222,561
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2626,998
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2073,236
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1323,189
El ArishEgypt 11,4727,129
El TorEgypt 11,3327,042
ErfurtGermany 10,7726,694
EssenGermany 10,5696,568
EsfahanIran 13,1258,156
EilatIsrael 11,5077,151
EsashiJapan 17,66810,979
EldoretKenya 10,2046,341
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,83310,460
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0675,013
EeldeNetherlands 10,6606,625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,749
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4093,361
EnuguNigeria 7,7734,830
EncarnacionParaguay 180112
EvoraPortugal 8,7545,440
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,48610,866
EkimcanRussia 16,87710,488
Elat’MaRussia 12,8357,976
ElistaRussia 12,8317,973
ErbogacenRussia 15,8959,877
EssejRussia 15,0589,357
Ed DueimSudan 10,5586,561
El FasherSudan 9,8616,127
El GeneinaSudan 9,5775,951
El ObeidSudan 10,3136,409
El ShowakSudan 10,9166,783
En NahudSudan 10,1156,286
EdirneTurkey 11,3357,044
ErzincanTurkey 12,2817,632
ErzurumTurkey 12,4247,721
EskisehirTurkey 11,5637,186
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4438,354
EntebbeUganda 9,8986,151
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3736,446
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3296,418
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2595,133
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0134,358
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9314,928
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3275,796
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2555,129
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3095,163
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5884,716
Elko, NvUsa 9,6055,968
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8394,871
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4345,862
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0314,990
Erie, PaUsa 7,9284,926
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3106,407
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1706,320
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3295,797
Evansville, InUsa 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -