Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8939,255
FarahAfghanistan 14,0838,751
FormosaArgentina 187116
ForrestAustralia 13,7058,517
FrancistownBotswana 8,4245,235
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5342,196
FloraniaBrazil 3,0181,875
FlorestaBrazil 2,6831,668
FlorianoBrazil 2,5461,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 808502
FormosaBrazil 1,478918
FortalezaBrazil 3,0981,925
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 186116
FrancaBrazil 1,086675
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9456,180
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5016,526
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1836,949
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2997,021
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7846,701
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9296,792
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8466,740
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0394,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0294,989
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0096,219
FayaChad 9,5055,907
FamagustaCyprus 11,6487,238
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9056,777
FarafraEgypt 10,7726,694
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9304,928
FichtelbergGermany 10,8576,747
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5826,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9056,776
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7786,076
FaranahGuinea 6,3433,942
FalconaraItaly 10,4826,514
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3486,430
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5116,532
FonniItaly 9,9846,204
FrontoneItaly 10,4336,483
FrosinoneItaly 10,3626,439
FukauraJapan 17,77311,044
FukueJapan 19,08911,862
FukuiJapan 18,35311,405
FukuokaJapan 18,92411,760
FukushimaJapan 17,93811,147
FukuyamaJapan 18,67411,604
FushikiJapan 18,24411,337
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2069,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2456,367
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0406,239
FunchalMadeira 7,7254,800
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5172,807
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5745,328
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2636,999
FaroPortugal 8,6255,360
FerganaRussia 14,9989,320
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0363,751
FalunSweden 11,5687,188
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3016,401
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1347,540
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6497,860
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0375,616
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9874,963
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4665,261
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9174,920
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7714,208
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8154,235
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2455,745
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9235,545
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1375,056
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3925,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9245,546
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4333,998
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8774,895
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9944,967
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7224,798
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2654,515
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8114,854
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5975,964
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0125,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -