Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7539,168
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6779,120
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0825,644
General PicoArgentina 1,308813
GualeguaychuArgentina 833518
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8623,022
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4567,740
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8758,622
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3458,914
GrazAustria 10,8166,721
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8717,998
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9858,069
GomelBelarus 12,0787,505
GrodnoBelarus 11,6927,266
GaranhunsBrazil 2,8181,751
GoianiaBrazil 1,254779
GoiasBrazil 1,274792
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6761,041
GrajauBrazil 2,4591,528
GuairaBrazil 288179
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0251,880
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0141,251
GarouaCameroon 8,4885,275
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3085,163
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8166,100
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6336,608
Golden, BcCanada 10,4036,465
Goose, NfCanada 8,8005,469
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9124,917
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1505,065
GanzhouChina 19,15811,905
GuangzhouChina 18,95711,780
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2623,270
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6292,255
GonderEthiopia 10,9906,829
GourdonFrance 9,7866,081
GrenobleFrance 10,0816,265
GeisenheimGermany 10,5336,545
GorlitzGermany 11,0196,847
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7215,419
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8103,610
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6242,252
GoaIndia 14,7449,162
GuwahatiIndia 16,82510,455
GelaItaly 10,1606,314
GenoaItaly 10,2306,357
GhediItaly 10,3876,455
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5726,569
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3826,452
GrossetoItaly 10,2736,384
GrottaglieItaly 10,5926,582
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0646,254
GuidoniaItaly 10,3436,427
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4984,038
GifuJapan 18,36111,409
GaoMali 7,6824,774
GuamMariana Islands 17,41310,820
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2304,493
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1024,413
GuaymasMexico 8,3365,180
GaluutMongolia 16,90210,503
GemertNetherlands 10,5076,529
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8886,766
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9066,777
GayaNiger 7,7114,791
GardermoenNorway 11,3297,040
GeiloNorway 11,2166,970
GdanskPoland 11,4067,088
GalatiRomania 11,6107,214
Gor’KijRussia 12,9838,068
GorznyjRussia 12,8808,004
GridinoRussia 12,6597,867
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7207,283
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5692,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6706,009
GijonSpain 9,2845,769
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8616,128
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8596,748
GoteborgSweden 11,2286,977
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2256,976
GothenburgSweden 11,2276,977
GunnarnSweden 11,8807,382
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1786,325
GabesTunisia 9,6535,999
GafsaTunisia 9,5905,959
GiresunTurkey 12,2297,599
GoztepeTurkey 11,4997,146
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6708,495
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5178,399
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3186,412
GajvoronUkraine 11,8547,366
GeniceskUkraine 12,1307,538
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3374,559
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0728,123
Galva, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3634,576
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6235,980
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6274,740
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6956,025
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1664,453
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6295,362
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1455,683
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2654,515
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0155,602
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1925,091
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1646,316
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9794,958
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8206,102
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4495,250
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9274,926
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3374,559
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6334,743
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8114,854
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1974,472
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Groton, CtUsa 7,5944,719
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4707,749
GuanareVenezuela 4,1252,563
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9832,475
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0902,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -