Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1188,773
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2105,723
HuamboAngola 7,6274,740
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0057,460
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0047,460
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3748,932
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7104,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0257,473
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8624,885
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8874,901
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8005,469
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0036,838
Hope, BcCanada 10,5336,545
HaikouChina 18,51011,502
HailarChina 17,38110,801
HamiChina 16,69410,374
HetanChina 15,7289,773
HavanaCuba 6,0983,789
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1393,193
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1073,173
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2133,240
HelwanEgypt 11,2006,960
HurguadaEgypt 11,2927,017
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7116,656
HelsinkiFinland 11,9977,455
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0217,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6185,355
HamburgGermany 10,8796,760
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8786,760
HannoverGermany 10,7896,704
HelgolandGermany 10,7996,710
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5806,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9296,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3096,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7747,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1197,531
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6326,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2859,498
HaifaIsrael 11,6467,237
HaboroJapan 17,38110,800
HachijojimaJapan 18,24711,339
HachinoheJapan 17,68010,987
HagiJapan 18,79311,678
HakodateJapan 17,63410,958
HamadaJapan 18,71211,628
HamamatsuJapan 18,33011,391
HikoneJapan 18,40611,438
HimejiJapan 18,54911,526
HiradoJapan 18,99011,801
HirooJapan 17,43910,837
HiroshimaJapan 18,72911,638
HitaJapan 18,91311,753
HitoyoshiJapan 19,01311,815
HunLibya 9,8376,113
HomboriMali 7,4804,648
HomalinMyanmar 17,13910,650
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,15710,662
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8776,759
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8196,723
HororataNew Zealand 10,8646,751
HyderabadPakistan 14,5269,027
HuanucoPeru 2,7311,697
HelPoland 11,4297,102
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,28810,743
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3818,936
HatangaRussia 14,7129,142
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7428,540
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3553,327
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0447,484
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0456,863
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4668,990
HaejuSouth Korea 18,63511,580
HyesanSouth Korea 18,22411,325
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0139,329
HalaibSudan 11,3507,053
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9386,797
HudeibaSudan 10,8816,761
HaparandaSweden 12,1907,575
HarnosandSweden 11,7777,318
HamaSyria 11,8887,387
HassakahSyria 12,2797,630
Hua HinThailand 17,14310,653
HakkariTurkey 12,5697,811
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3516,432
HersonUkraine 11,9827,446
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7027,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9174,919
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8604,885
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6334,743
Hart, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7094,791
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0614,388
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Hays, KsUsa 8,4505,251
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9426,178
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4835,272
Helena, MtUsa 9,7896,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9574,945
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6064,727
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1464,441
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Holly, CoUsa 8,5335,302
Homer, AkUsa 12,7347,913
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Horton, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0065,596
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3095,164
Houma, LaUsa 7,1584,448
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4544,632
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6314,742
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4384,622
Huron, SdUsa 8,8805,518
HanoiVietnam 18,13611,270
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,58310,926
HarareZimbabwe 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -