Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2535,750
In SalahAlgeria 8,6315,363
InnsbruckAustria 10,5696,568
IbiriteBrazil 1,419882
IguatuBrazil 2,8211,753
IlheusBrazil 2,1791,354
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4411,517
IndaialBrazil 730454
IpameriBrazil 1,235767
IraiBrazil 356221
IreceBrazil 2,2191,379
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2271,384
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5241,568
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3891,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,6531,027
ItaperunaBrazil 1,567974
ItapevaBrazil 788489
ItirucuBrazil 2,2051,370
ItuacuBrazil 2,0621,282
IvinhemaBrazil 458285
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0157,466
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5775,951
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1447,546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0096,219
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9957,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,519944
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2343,253
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,5562,210
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2863,285
IzobambaEcuador 3,6872,291
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3127,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6353,502
IoanninaGreece 10,8036,713
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5696,568
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0416,861
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1869,437
IranshahrIran 13,8258,591
IstranaItaly 10,5226,538
IidaJapan 18,27511,356
IizukaJapan 18,89911,744
IrakoJapan 18,38511,425
IriomotejimaJapan 19,86712,346
IrozakiJapan 18,25011,341
IshigakijimaJapan 19,84612,333
IshinomakiJapan 17,83611,083
IwamizawaJapan 17,46610,853
IzuharaJapan 18,92611,761
IrbidJordan 11,7107,277
IfraneMorocco 8,5285,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8156,720
IlorinNigeria 7,6104,729
InchonNorth Korea 18,68011,608
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3647,683
IslamabadPakistan 15,1109,389
IquitosPeru 3,0341,885
IloiloPhilippines 18,34011,396
IasiRomania 11,6527,241
IcaRussia 15,8119,825
IlirnejRussia 14,5119,018
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,85810,476
IrkutskRussia 16,65310,349
Ivdel’Russia 13,9368,660
IbizaSpain 9,3645,819
IspartaTurkey 11,4767,132
IstanbulTurkey 11,4977,144
IzmirTurkey 11,2356,981
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5097,152
IzmailUkraine 11,6647,248
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Independence, KsUsa 8,1135,041
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9114,916
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3735,203
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0455,621
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6724,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4785,268
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5915,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8574,882
IsokaZambia 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -