Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,7699,177
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8749,243
JuninArgentina 1,069664
JacarezinhoBrazil 715445
JacobinaBrazil 2,3321,449
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0641,904
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0871,918
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,387862
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,402872
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2666,379
JiuquanChina 17,21510,697
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9803,095
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2213,244
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1783,217
JoensuuFinland 12,3377,667
JokioinenFinland 11,9667,436
JyvskylFinland 12,1357,541
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5696,568
JulianehbGreenland 9,6616,003
JagdalpurIndia 15,7009,756
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0319,962
JerusalemIsrael 11,6277,225
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2463,260
JosNigeria 8,0945,030
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3747,068
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3867,076
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5979,071
JhelumPakistan 15,1629,422
JiwaniPakistan 13,8728,620
JuliacaPeru 1,8271,135
JakutskRussia 15,9569,915
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9168,026
JenisejskRussia 15,6339,714
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,15910,663
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,11710,637
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3513,325
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5687,189
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6927,266
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2885,150
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7235,420
JubaSudan 10,0466,243
JokkmokkSweden 12,0427,483
JönköpingSweden 11,3427,048
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3367,044
JendoubaTunisia 9,7206,040
JerbaTunisia 9,7036,030
JerseyUk 9,9136,160
JaltaUkraine 12,0237,471
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8074,230
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0955,031
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7697,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -