Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7619,173
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4098,954
KhostAfghanistan 14,8169,207
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7499,165
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0562,520
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7236,663
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8778,002
KandiBenin 7,6174,734
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5576,561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7465,435
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7475,435
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0475,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4427,732
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4567,119
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3905,835
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3769,555
KashiChina 15,3649,547
KunmingChina 17,91811,134
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9814,960
KhargaEgypt 10,9276,790
KosseirEgypt 11,2987,021
KajaaniFinland 12,2957,640
KuopioFinland 12,2507,612
KuusamoFinland 12,4147,714
KarlsruheGermany 10,4966,522
KasselGermany 10,7036,651
KonstanzGermany 10,4606,500
KumasiGhana 6,9314,307
KalamataGreece 10,7616,687
KerkiraGreece 10,7316,668
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8016,712
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3246,416
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0346,856
KankanGuinea 6,4914,033
KindiaGuinea 6,1683,833
KissidougouGuinea 6,3563,950
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9567,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,98811,799
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,98711,799
KeszthelyHungary 10,9216,786
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5046,527
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,43310,211
KotaIndia 15,2519,477
KozhikodeIndia 14,7579,170
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0219,956
KermanIran 13,5508,420
KermanshahIran 12,7687,934
Khoram AbadIran 12,8427,980
KilkennyIreland 9,9266,168
KingstonJamaica 5,3333,314
KagoshimaJapan 19,07711,855
KanazawaJapan 18,28711,364
KaruizawaJapan 18,16811,290
KatsuuraJapan 18,10411,250
KawaguchikoJapan 18,20511,313
KitamiesashiJapan 17,28610,742
KobeJapan 18,51911,508
KochiJapan 18,71811,632
KofuJapan 18,21111,316
KumagayaJapan 18,11911,259
KumamotoJapan 18,96911,787
KumejimaJapan 19,68612,233
KureJapan 18,73611,643
KushiroJapan 17,32410,765
KutchanJapan 17,55010,906
KyotoJapan 18,46111,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,6419,720
KitaleKenya 10,2016,339
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6827,881
KufraLibya 10,2106,345
KaunasLithuania 11,7357,292
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6147,217
KybartaiLithuania 11,6627,247
KarongaMalawi 9,5605,941
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,87610,487
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,67110,981
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,57110,297
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,86810,482
KuantanMalaysia 16,74710,407
KuchingMalaysia 16,96710,544
KayesMali 6,6094,107
KeniebaMali 6,5084,044
KidalMali 7,9454,937
KitaMali 6,6684,144
KoutiaMali 6,9564,323
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9889,314
KisinevMoldova 11,7417,296
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,54510,903
KhatgalMongolia 16,62110,328
KhovdMongolia 16,29010,123
KhujirtMongolia 17,03410,585
KhutagMongolia 16,83110,459
KenitraMorocco 8,4965,279
KalewaMyanmar 17,04610,592
KathaMyanmar 17,26910,731
KawthaungMyanmar 16,85210,472
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,86110,478
KengtungMyanmar 17,52710,892
KhamtiMyanmar 17,23210,708
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3254,552
KathmanduNepal 16,23010,086
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2468,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8796,761
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9826,825
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0136,844
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8906,767
KanoNigeria 8,1865,087
KangnungNorth Korea 18,59011,552
KarasjokNorway 12,3717,687
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1716,942
KristiansandNorway 11,0576,871
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3567,057
KhasabOman 13,3698,307
KarachiPakistan 14,3708,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3888,941
KhanpurPakistan 14,8189,208
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4118,955
KororPalau 17,66310,976
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2316,979
KlodzkoPoland 11,0816,886
KoszalinPoland 11,2566,995
KrakowPoland 11,2626,999
KalakanRussia 16,70310,379
KaliningradRussia 11,5367,169
KamenskoeRussia 14,8719,241
KandalaksaRussia 12,5817,818
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0538,111
KazanRussia 13,3128,272
KemRussia 12,6357,851
KerchRussia 12,2237,596
KhabarovskRussia 17,29210,745
KirenskRussia 16,25010,098
KirovRussia 13,3488,295
KljuciRussia 15,4989,631
KolpasevRussia 15,2109,452
KorfRussia 15,0059,324
KostromaRussia 12,8247,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3728,931
KotlasRussia 13,1928,198
KrasnodarRussia 12,4187,716
KrasnojarskRussia 14,0158,709
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8418,601
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8459,846
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2668,244
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3818,315
KurganRussia 14,3288,904
KurskRussia 12,3997,705
KyraRussia 17,18410,679
KigaliRwanda 9,5695,946
KoldaSenegal 6,2123,860
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2443,880
KosiceSlovakia 11,2897,015
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8684,889
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,27711,357
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0159,330
KadugliSudan 10,1586,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7276,666
KassalaSudan 11,0236,850
KhartoumSudan 10,6556,621
KostiSudan 10,5516,556
KalmarSweden 11,3997,083
KaresuandoSweden 12,2207,594
KarlstadSweden 11,3937,080
KristianstadSweden 11,2456,988
KamishliSyria 12,3367,666
KanchanaburiThailand 17,19210,683
Khlong YaiThailand 17,34710,779
Khon KaenThailand 17,63010,955
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,25610,723
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,48110,863
KairouanTunisia 9,7656,068
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9957,454
KarsTurkey 12,5997,829
KastamonuTurkey 11,8807,382
KayseriTurkey 11,9187,406
KonyaTurkey 11,6487,238
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9498,668
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1478,791
KinlossUk 10,4936,520
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3447,671
KievUkraine 11,9807,445
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2787,630
KirovogradUkraine 12,0247,472
KlepininoUkraine 12,0677,498
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1407,544
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6287,225
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0787,506
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0426,240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2535,129
Keene, NhUsa 7,8094,853
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9494,939
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5095,287
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2213,866
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8965,528
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0118,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1345,055
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1264,428
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0956,273
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4324,618
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7567,927
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3298,283
KabompoZambia 8,4335,240
KabweZambia 8,8165,478
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8225,482
KafirondaZambia 8,8665,509
KaomaZambia 8,4395,244
KasamaZambia 9,2755,764
KasempaZambia 8,5995,344
KawambwaZambia 9,0915,649
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -