Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6325,986
LuandaAngola 7,5514,692
LuenaAngola 8,0885,026
La PlataArgentina 1,034643
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,016631
La RiojaArgentina 1,100683
LaboulayeArgentina 1,146712
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0491,894
Las LomitasArgentina 433269
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1467,548
LavertonAustralia 12,6057,833
LearmonthAustralia 14,5829,061
LongreachAustralia 14,1098,767
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1098,768
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6127,837
Low HeadAustralia 12,2117,588
LinzAustria 10,8066,715
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7836,701
LerwickUk 10,7816,700
La PazBolivia 1,592989
LavrasBrazil 1,269788
LencoisBrazil 2,1521,337
LinharesBrazil 1,8211,131
LondrinaBrazil 593368
LomBulgaria 11,1896,953
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1216,289
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6725,389
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Langara, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0626,252
London, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0946,272
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4084,604
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,523946
LanzhouChina 17,82111,074
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,80310,442
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7142,308
LimonCosta Rica 4,9043,047
LarnacaCyprus 11,6117,215
LimassolCyprus 11,5547,180
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8465,497
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6825,395
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9296,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0943,165
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2243,246
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1173,180
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3113,300
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7782,348
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4242,128
LuxorEgypt 11,1356,919
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6873,534
Laucala BayFiji 12,3337,664
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2147,590
Le MansFrance 9,9486,182
LilleFrance 10,2976,399
LyonFrance 10,0706,258
LambarnGabon 7,6474,752
LastourvilleGabon 7,8864,901
LibrevilleGabon 7,6274,739
LeipzigGermany 10,8816,761
LindenbergGermany 11,0296,853
LamiaGreece 10,8866,765
LarissaGreece 10,9226,787
LemnosGreece 11,1376,921
LimnosGreece 11,1526,930
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7042,923
LabeGuinea 6,3083,920
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2817,632
La CeibaHonduras 5,6683,522
La MesaHonduras 5,7113,549
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5249,647
LudhianaIndia 15,3529,540
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9456,180
LatinaItaly 10,3286,418
LatronicoItaly 10,4666,504
LecceItaly 10,6316,606
LodwarKenya 10,3666,441
Luang PrabangLaos 17,72711,016
LiepajaLatvia 11,6457,236
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6747,254
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4086,468
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8896,767
LabuanMalaysia 17,57510,921
LuqaMalta 10,1086,281
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5132,805
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0144,980
LashioMyanmar 17,38510,803
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9076,777
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8836,763
LagosNigeria 7,3814,587
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2186,971
LillehammerNorway 11,3527,055
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2079,450
La VictoriaParaguay 415258
LimaPeru 2,6521,648
LegaspiPhilippines 18,61411,567
LisbonPortugal 8,6925,401
LeninbadRussia 14,8279,214
LevsiRussia 14,2458,852
LungiSierra Leone 6,0363,751
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7016,650
LanzaroteSpain 7,6094,728
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3925,836
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3426,426
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3396,425
LatakiaSyria 11,8207,345
LampangThailand 17,40410,815
LoeiThailand 17,58110,925
Lop BuriThailand 17,33710,773
LomeTogo 7,1614,450
LeemingUk 10,3306,419
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7836,701
London, EnglandUk 10,1806,326
London-GatwickUk 10,1666,317
LynehamUk 10,0976,274
L’VovUkraine 11,5187,157
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,8647,373
LozovajaUkraine 12,3257,659
LubnyUkraine 12,1327,539
LuckUkraine 11,6587,244
LuganskUkraine 12,5247,782
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5165,292
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2824,525
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3454,564
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8154,235
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9894,965
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3865,833
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3965,218
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3135,787
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2785,766
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0175,603
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5044,663
Larned, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5915,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2295,735
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5114,667
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7894,840
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6924,780
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4824,650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4984,659
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0676,256
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8784,896
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Libby, MtUsa 10,1216,290
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5414,686
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0125,600
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7104,791
Llano, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2875,771
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7374,808
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3864,590
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9734,954
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1605,071
Luling, TxUsa 7,5694,703
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0655,633
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4074,603
LivingstoneZambia 8,4075,224
LundaziZambia 9,3825,830
LusakaZambia 8,7725,451
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -