Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,3728,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,5979,071
MilianaAlgeria 9,2395,741
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1674,453
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1585,069
Malarg EArgentina 1,6581,030
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0621,281
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,359845
Marcos JuarezArgentina 951591
MendozaArgentina 1,440895
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,432890
Monte CaserosArgentina 516321
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1148,771
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4726,507
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,184
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1688,804
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6227,844
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6037,832
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0658,119
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7307,910
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5749,056
MuharraqBahrain 12,8367,977
MinskBelarus 11,9247,410
MogilevBelarus 12,0777,505
MaunBotswana 8,0825,022
MacapaBrazil 2,9251,817
MacauBrazil 3,1151,936
MaceioBrazil 2,8241,755
MachadoBrazil 1,162722
ManausBrazil 2,5441,581
MarabaBrazil 2,3971,490
MaringaBrazil 522325
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6531,649
Monte AzulBrazil 1,8521,151
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4801,541
MonteiroBrazil 2,8551,774
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,6431,021
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9951,861
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2731,413
MamfeCameroon 7,8974,907
MarouaCameroon 8,6325,364
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2515,127
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8946,148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0557,491
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9766,199
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0334,992
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1095,039
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7416,053
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8885,523
Morden, MbCanada 9,2985,778
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1985,095
MoundouChad 8,7055,409
MatecanaColombia 3,9862,477
MoroniComoros 10,3906,457
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1366,920
MarstalDenmark 10,9816,824
Melville HallDominica 4,6212,871
MichesDominican Republic 5,1573,205
MocaDominican Republic 5,2443,259
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2683,274
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3343,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1603,207
MilagroEcuador 3,6122,245
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9086,778
MinyaEgypt 11,0656,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7394,809
MassawaEritrea 11,3297,040
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6856,640
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7547,304
MarseilleFrance 9,9326,172
MontpellierFrance 9,8636,129
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2782,037
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8294,865
MakokouGabon 7,9724,954
MayumbaGabon 7,5524,693
MitzicGabon 7,8524,879
MkamboGabon 8,1015,034
MoandaGabon 7,9104,916
MouilaGabon 7,6664,764
MagdeburgGermany 10,8766,758
MunichGermany 10,6646,626
MünsterGermany 10,6426,613
MethoniGreece 10,7246,664
MilosGreece 10,9376,796
MitiliniGreece 11,2196,972
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2166,970
MacentaGuinea 6,3453,943
MamouGuinea 6,2563,888
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2158,833
MiskolcHungary 11,2236,974
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7389,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6939,752
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7719,179
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5059,635
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,31510,760
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,84710,469
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,39110,186
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7989,817
MashhadIran 13,9198,649
Malin HeadIreland 10,1506,307
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2276,355
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5496,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3256,416
MilanItaly 10,3246,416
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3006,401
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2596,375
ManIvory Coast 6,4404,002
MaebashiJapan 18,12711,264
MaizuruJapan 18,45911,471
MakurazakiJapan 19,11611,879
MatsueJapan 18,60611,562
MatsumotoJapan 18,21711,320
MatsuyamaJapan 18,75111,652
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,24811,961
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,95310,535
MishimaJapan 18,21511,319
MitoJapan 18,02311,200
MiyakejimaJapan 18,22211,323
MiyakoJapan 17,71011,005
MiyakojimaJapan 19,81312,312
MiyakonojoJapan 19,02611,823
MiyazakiJapan 18,98711,799
MombetsuJapan 17,28810,743
MoriokaJapan 17,76111,037
MuroranJapan 17,58310,926
MurotomisakiJapan 18,69411,616
MutsuJapan 17,64510,965
Ma’AnJordan 11,6077,213
MafraqJordan 11,7377,294
MombasaKenya 10,4166,473
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3558,920
MaseruLesotho 8,0935,029
MonroviaLiberia 6,1153,800
MisratahLibya 9,9476,181
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4836,514
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1416,302
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3746,446
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0526,246
MakhangaMalawi 9,3725,824
MangochiMalawi 9,4805,891
MwmosaMalawi 9,4345,862
MzimbaMalawi 9,4425,867
MzuzuMalawi 9,5025,905
MalaccaMalaysia 16,54910,284
MersingMalaysia 16,67410,361
MiriMalaysia 17,42410,827
MaleMaldives 14,1778,810
MenakaMali 7,8524,879
MoptiMali 7,2194,486
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5479,040
MazatlanMexico 7,6534,756
MeridaMexico 6,3103,921
Mexico CityMexico 6,8214,239
MonterreyMexico 7,4064,602
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9934,345
MaantyMongolia 17,23310,709
MandalgoviMongolia 17,31010,757
MatadMongolia 17,53310,895
MurenMongolia 16,68410,368
MarrakechMorocco 8,1905,089
MeknesMorocco 8,5345,303
MideltMorocco 8,4955,279
MaputoMozambique 8,6995,405
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9796,201
MandalayMyanmar 17,19610,686
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,13610,649
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,01210,571
MindatMyanmar 16,96410,542
MonywaMyanmar 17,10210,628
MyeikMyanmar 17,01210,571
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,39410,809
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4686,505
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0966,895
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9126,781
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8226,725
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3153,303
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2813,282
MagariaNiger 8,2765,143
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5745,328
MaradiNiger 8,1375,056
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5995,344
MakurdiNigeria 7,9384,933
MinnaNigeria 7,8584,883
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,97111,789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,8017,333
MajisOman 13,3538,298
MasirahOman 13,4458,355
Muscat  Oman 13,4868,380
MultanPakistan 14,9159,269
MurreePakistan 15,1389,407
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8189,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 594369
MoyobambaPeru 3,0931,922
MactanPhilippines 18,29911,371
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,74511,648
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0215,606
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2185,107
MagadanRussia 15,7129,764
MahackalaRussia 13,0168,089
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,3698,308
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,3708,308
MarkovoRussia 14,5679,052
MinusinskRussia 15,9469,909
MogocaRussia 16,88610,493
MoscowRussia 12,5967,827
MurmanskRussia 12,6477,859
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7367,293
MatamSenegal 6,5584,075
MogadishuSomalia 11,2857,013
MadridSpain 9,1675,696
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1555,689
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6225,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8175,479
MelillaSpain 8,8115,475
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1415,680
MalakalSudan 10,2786,387
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5505,313
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2406,363
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,29610,748
Mae SariangThailand 17,24710,717
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,23910,713
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,81211,068
MalatyaTurkey 12,1217,532
MersinTurkey 11,7747,316
MuglaTurkey 11,2767,007
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2256,354
ManstonUk 10,2586,374
MeloUruguay 766476
MercedesUruguay 849528
MontevideoUruguay 1,012629
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1104,418
Madison, FlUsa 6,9144,296
Madison, InUsa 7,7884,840
Madison, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3665,199
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3435,184
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3915,215
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Marion, InUsa 8,0254,987
Marion, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6265,360
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9978,076
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7354,807
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4375,864
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8494,877
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4944,657
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Medford, WiUsa 8,5995,343
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6284,740
Mena, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3114,543
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2773,901
Midland, TxUsa 8,0444,998
Milan, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8795,518
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4405,866
Milford, DeUsa 7,4544,632
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1124,419
Millen, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Millport, OhUsa 7,8434,874
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7074,789
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2905,152
Minden, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6955,403
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9326,172
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1304,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2204,486
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1944,470
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8955,528
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0944,408
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Moro, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Morris, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2535,128
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9314,929
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8604,885
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9674,951
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2002,610
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3652,712
MaracayVenezuela 4,1832,599
MaturinVenezuela 4,0142,495
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2552,644
MeridaVenezuela 4,1392,572
MagoyeZambia 8,6615,382
MansaZambia 9,0085,597
MbalaZambia 9,3605,816
MfuweZambia 9,2115,724
MisamfuZambia 9,2925,774
MonguZambia 8,2575,131
MpikaZambia 9,2265,733
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2555,751
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7455,434
MumbwaZambia 8,6625,383
MwinilungaZambia 8,5395,306
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7975,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -