Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7499,165
NeuquenArgentina 1,8301,137
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,159720
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2997,643
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8319,216
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6937,888
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1238,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0843,781
NatitingouBenin 7,4264,615
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,463909
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3985,219
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0344,993
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1655,695
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4605,257
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8905,524
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7377,293
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0656,254
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3475,187
N’DjamenaChad 8,7995,468
NanchangChina 19,19511,928
NanjingChina 19,18011,918
NanningChina 18,42111,447
NicosiaCyprus 11,5947,205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0686,878
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2223,245
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1763,217
NegeleEthiopia 10,8656,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4447,733
NandiFiji 12,4447,733
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9577,430
NancyFrance 10,3476,430
NantesFrance 9,7896,083
NiceFrance 10,0756,260
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0346,857
NurembergGermany 10,6896,643
NurnbergGermany 10,6876,641
NaxosGreece 11,0306,854
NanortalikGreenland 9,6055,968
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7166,038
NordGreenland 12,1417,545
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0076,218
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3973,975
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4659,610
New DelhiIndia 15,4469,598
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3876,455
NaganoJapan 18,17311,293
NagasakiJapan 19,02711,824
NagoJapan 19,56612,159
NagoyaJapan 18,36111,410
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,60012,180
NaraJapan 18,47511,480
NazeJapan 19,35912,030
NemuroJapan 17,22310,703
NiigataJapan 18,02811,203
NikkoJapan 18,07411,231
NobeokaJapan 18,92311,759
NairobiKenya 10,2636,378
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4927,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3459,535
NidaLithuania 11,5897,202
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7946,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4236,477
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5235,917
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4575,876
NaraMali 6,9984,349
NioroMali 6,8354,247
NemaMauritania 7,1044,415
NouakchottMauritania 6,5524,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9538,049
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8946,770
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9776,821
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1006,897
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2613,269
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7375,429
NiameyNiger 7,6954,782
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0337,478
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4477,735
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3717,687
NawabshahPakistan 14,5429,037
NokkundiPakistan 14,0618,738
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 792492
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,73711,643
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4618,365
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,15310,659
NikolaevRussia 11,9537,428
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,65210,347
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2809,495
NizneangarskRussia 16,48810,246
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,20810,072
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9218,650
NovgorodRussia 12,2967,641
NovosibirskRussia 15,3879,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0269,337
No. 6Sudan 10,8966,771
NyalaSudan 9,7386,051
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,86711,102
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,33910,774
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,87010,483
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,54810,904
NarathiwatThailand 16,86210,478
NigdeTurkey 11,8237,347
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5128,397
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,1517,551
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9924,967
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9924,967
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5824,711
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0084,976
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6814,773
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5974,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8114,854
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4865,273
New London, WiUsa 8,4635,259
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1564,447
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1684,454
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6485,374
New YorkUsa 7,6414,748
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5984,722
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6134,731
Newark, NjUsa 7,6134,731
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1714,456
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1665,075
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1984,473
Newport, TnUsa 7,4114,605
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4798,376
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6295,362
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3366,423
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7105,412
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7255,422
Norton, KsUsa 8,5905,338
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9234,924
NdolaZambia 8,9005,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -