Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9975,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3515,189
OranArgentina 849527
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6659,113
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
OstendeBelgium 10,3346,422
ObidosBrazil 2,6521,648
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2974,534
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1405,058
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1385,057
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,2561,402
OdenseDenmark 11,0106,842
OtavaloEcuador 3,7202,312
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9277,412
OuluFinland 12,2127,588
OroomiehIran 12,6817,880
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0526,247
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5784,088
ObihiroJapan 17,40210,814
OfunatoJapan 17,76611,040
OitaJapan 18,87611,730
OkayamaJapan 18,61211,566
OkinoerabuJapan 19,47212,100
OmaezakiJapan 18,30011,372
OmuJapan 17,29210,745
OnahamaJapan 17,95711,159
OsakaJapan 18,49911,495
OshimaJapan 18,20111,310
OtaruJapan 17,51310,883
OwaseJapan 18,48811,489
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2125,103
OujoaMorocco 8,8435,495
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0178,089
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8956,770
OphirNew Zealand 10,8596,748
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9776,821
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8516,743
OcotalNicaragua 5,4553,390
OrlandNorway 11,4697,127
OsloNorway 11,2967,019
OhotskRussia 15,9809,930
OkhotskRussia 15,9809,930
OlekminskRussia 16,15510,039
OlenekRussia 15,2049,448
OmskRussia 14,8299,215
OnegaRussia 12,7807,942
OrenburgRussia 13,6858,504
OymyakonRussia 15,6049,697
OviedoSpain 9,2555,751
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6517,240
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6216,600
OdessaUkraine 11,8457,361
OvrucUkraine 11,8977,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4614,637
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5734,706
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5725,948
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0585,007
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4925,277
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8704,890
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5864,092
Orono, MeUsa 7,9704,953
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1475,063
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1555,067
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -