Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6267,225
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,42210,205
ParanaArgentina 778484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 443275
PehuajoArgentina 1,240770
PergaminoArgentina 989615
PigeArgentina 1,432890
Pilar ObsArgentina 980609
PosadasArgentina 186115
PresidenciaArgentina 422262
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,522946
Punta IndioArgentina 1,072666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8599,234
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7574,820
ParakouBenin 7,4794,648
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,7601,715
ParacatuBrazil 1,370851
ParanaBrazil 1,7221,070
ParanaguaBrazil 794493
ParanaibaBrazil 861535
ParintinsBrazil 2,5711,597
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9671,844
Passo FundoBrazil 487303
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,293804
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5411,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,6451,644
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9091,186
PeixeBrazil 1,7341,078
PetrolinaBrazil 2,4791,540
PicosBrazil 2,6131,624
PiraiBrazil 1,317818
PirenopolisBrazil 1,346837
PompeuBrazil 1,380858
Ponta PoraBrazil 365227
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7081,683
Porto UniaoBrazil 539335
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0471,272
Porto-AlegreBrazil 698434
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8651,159
PosseBrazil 1,6671,036
PlevenBulgaria 11,2697,003
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2206,972
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,49510,872
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2475,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1585,069
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9816,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8846,763
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3427,048
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6746,011
ParronChile 1,6641,034
Puerto AysenChile 2,6231,630
Puerto MonttChile 2,3201,442
Punta ArenasChile 3,2602,026
PingbianChina 18,83911,707
PeralesColombia 3,9162,434
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7452,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0213,120
PragueCzech Republic 10,9176,784
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1423,195
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2093,237
PoloDominican Republic 5,1313,188
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2843,284
PichilingueEcuador 3,6882,292
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7652,340
PuyoEcuador 3,5462,203
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3417,047
ParisFrance 10,1316,296
PerpignanFrance 9,7346,049
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1406,301
Port-GentilGabon 7,5014,661
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5012,797
PotsdamGermany 10,9776,821
PatrasGreece 10,7996,711
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4057,087
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6185,977
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7032,922
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2003,231
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4343,377
PecsHungary 10,9486,803
PambanIndia 14,9999,320
PuneIndia 14,8619,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,14010,030
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,76810,420
PadovaItaly 10,4916,519
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4816,513
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1536,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1416,302
PantelleriaItaly 9,9756,199
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3516,432
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9706,195
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3936,459
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4706,506
PiacenzaItaly 10,3196,412
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2866,392
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4606,500
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2946,397
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4836,514
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3036,402
PrizziItaly 10,1386,300
PakseLaos 17,82011,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,65210,347
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2556,994
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2466,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7929,813
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8276,728
PatheinMyanmar 16,87610,487
PutaoMyanmar 17,41310,820
PyiMyanmar 17,00410,567
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1418,166
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9116,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3173,304
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6314,742
PohangNorth Korea 18,74511,648
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,52411,511
PadidanPakistan 14,5349,031
PanjgurPakistan 14,1468,790
ParachinarPakistan 14,8349,218
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0418,725
PeshawarPakistan 14,9749,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3419,533
PilarParaguay 226141
PiscoPeru 2,4591,528
PiuraPeru 3,4402,138
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9821,232
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,16411,288
PoznanPoland 11,2006,960
PrzemyslPoland 11,4407,109
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9245,545
PortalegrePortugal 8,8415,494
Porto Portugal 8,9225,544
PavelecRussia 12,6527,862
PecoraRussia 13,6858,504
PermRussia 13,7348,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8159,827
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5477,797
PjatigorskRussia 12,6897,885
PoronajskRussia 16,90810,507
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3727,688
Providenja BayRussia 13,8518,607
PskovRussia 12,1097,525
PodorSenegal 6,5104,046
PopradSlovakia 11,2406,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7554,819
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3005,158
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5035,905
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9949,317
Port SudanSudan 11,2887,015
ParamariboSuriname 3,5162,185
PiteňSweden 12,0557,491
PalmyraSyria 12,0007,457
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4765,888
PhetchabunThailand 17,47510,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,41010,819
PhraeThailand 17,46110,851
PhuketThailand 16,69310,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70410,380
Prachin BuriThailand 17,36110,788
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,08310,616
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0792,535
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9016,152
PoltavaUkraine 12,2247,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 784487
PradoUruguay 1,013630
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,038645
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Pana, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Paoli, InUsa 7,8284,865
Paris, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1154,422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1485,685
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9774,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1015,034
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0574,386
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Perry, OkUsa 8,0795,020
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5544,694
Philo, OhUsa 7,7764,832
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8195,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6524,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7555,440
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7684,827
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6414,748
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6664,764
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7664,826
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5525,936
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1475,063
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5044,663
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3754,583
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Portage, WiUsa 8,4365,242
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8464,876
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3636,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4345,241
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6834,774
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1856,329
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3774,584
Princeton, InUsa 7,8164,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6614,761
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7035,408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6852,290
PetaukeZambia 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -