Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 784487
ReconquistaArgentina 500310
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,114692
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0751,911
RivadaviaArgentina 675420
RosarioArgentina 901560
RichmondAustralia 12,8177,964
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8328,595
RecifeBrazil 3,0091,870
RemansoBrazil 2,3441,457
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1251,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,380858
Rio NegroBrazil 664413
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,040646
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3016,401
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7066,031
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7066,032
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5087,151
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4075,225
RuoqiangChina 16,40710,196
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5242,811
RandersDenmark 11,0546,869
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2203,244
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2383,255
RumipambaEcuador 3,6332,258
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4937,142
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3907,078
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3097,028
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4282,130
RostockGermany 11,0266,852
RhodesGreece 11,2166,970
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8036,713
ReykhólarIceland 10,5556,559
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4366,485
RamsarIran 13,1448,168
RashtIran 13,0638,118
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9486,182
RadicofaniItaly 10,3316,420
Resia PassItaly 10,4866,516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4566,497
RivoltoItaly 10,6016,588
Rolle PassItaly 10,5386,549
RomeItaly 10,3246,416
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2976,399
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6206,599
RumoiJapan 17,41810,823
RigaLatvia 11,8307,351
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,7167,280
RodriguesMauritius 11,7887,325
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,54310,280
RabatMorocco 8,4655,260
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,01310,572
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8104,853
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9626,812
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8526,743
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9876,827
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0366,858
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8456,739
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1276,914
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9246,788
RivasNicaragua 5,2163,241
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6269,089
RebolyRussia 12,4287,723
Rostov On DonRussia 12,5297,786
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4087,711
RagaSudan 9,6365,988
RashadSudan 10,3306,419
RenkSudan 10,4956,522
RumbekSudan 9,9506,183
RanongThailand 16,85610,475
Roi EtThailand 17,68810,991
RizeTurkey 12,4057,708
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2598,861
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8137,340
RomnyUkraine 12,1867,573
RovnoUkraine 11,6947,267
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3218,278
RochaUruguay 993617
Racine, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1055,658
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1085,660
Reading, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9956,211
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5265,920
Redding, CaUsa 10,0216,227
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2165,727
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7826,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0655,011
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3644,576
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4324,618
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Rockville, InUsa 7,9674,951
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5125,289
Rome, GaUsa 7,2964,534
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2266,355
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3045,160
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -