Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4658,988
ShkoderAlbania 10,8336,732
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6095,971
SaltaArgentina 915569
San AntonioArgentina 1,8531,152
San LuisArgentina 1,271790
San RafaelArgentina 1,511939
Santa RosaArgentina 1,414879
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 812505
SarmientoArgentina 2,4791,540
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7667,933
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7737,937
SalzburgAustria 10,7066,653
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9508,047
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0618,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0578,114
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7114,792
SaveBenin 7,3864,590
Santa CruzBolivia 1,127700
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8486,741
SalvadorBrazil 2,3481,459
Santa MariaBrazil 515320
SantaremBrazil 2,6011,616
SantosBrazil 1,040647
Sao CarlosBrazil 963598
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1781,353
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8631,779
Sao JoaquimBrazil 704438
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 326203
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,229764
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8891,795
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8761,166
São PauloBrazil 1,023636
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,021635
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2541,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,4111,498
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4131,500
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,431890
SobralBrazil 2,9931,860
SoureBrazil 2,9091,808
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,0621,282
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 913568
SurubimBrazil 2,9631,841
SadovoBulgaria 11,2336,980
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0816,886
SofiaBulgaria 11,1436,924
SiemreapCambodia 17,53810,898
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7574,820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9604,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7036,651
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9456,180
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0125,600
Scott, SkCanada 10,0616,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5035,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8594,884
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0655,012
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3107,650
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1375,678
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5696,568
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2635,135
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0625,010
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8416,115
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8476,119
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0054,974
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4004,598
SalCape Verde 5,9543,700
SantiagoChile 1,6241,009
SewellChile 1,6301,013
ShanghaiChina 19,37312,038
ShantouChina 19,27211,976
ShenyangChina 18,23811,333
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0663,148
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5312,816
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9693,088
SibenikCroatia 10,6646,627
SplitCroatia 10,6896,642
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2386,983
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9736,819
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2293,249
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1033,171
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1743,215
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2393,256
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1893,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1303,188
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2483,261
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1533,202
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2053,234
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0883,162
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1973,229
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2813,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1243,184
San GabrielEcuador 3,7232,314
SalloumEgypt 10,7436,676
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6556,621
SohagEgypt 11,0826,887
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3917,078
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6433,506
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8881,795
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3487,673
StrasbourgFrance 10,4216,476
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3332,071
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4832,164
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5137,776
SchleswigGermany 10,9096,779
StuttgartGermany 10,5286,542
SamosGreece 11,1816,948
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0486,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8496,742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3266,417
SiguiriGuinea 6,5764,086
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7073,547
SzegedHungary 11,0886,890
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9096,779
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5076,529
SagarIndia 15,5089,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2729,490
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,37810,177
SemnanIran 13,3558,299
ShahroudIran 13,5088,394
ShirazIran 13,1238,155
ShannonIreland 9,8616,128
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1216,289
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5536,558
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6236,601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2846,391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9756,199
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4526,495
SigonellaItaly 10,2316,358
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4103,983
SagaJapan 18,95611,779
SaigoJapan 18,52811,513
SakaiJapan 18,58811,551
SakataJapan 17,90411,126
SapporoJapan 17,50410,877
SaseboJapan 18,99811,805
SendaiJapan 17,87611,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,81611,692
ShimonosekiJapan 18,86111,720
ShinjoJapan 17,88411,113
ShionomisakiJapan 18,56011,533
ShirakawaJapan 17,99711,183
ShizuokaJapan 18,26411,349
SumotoJapan 18,56711,538
SuttsuJapan 17,58910,930
SuwaJapan 18,22011,322
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3261,445
SavannakhetLaos 17,80611,065
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7517,302
SiluteLithuania 11,6177,219
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9816,824
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9166,784
SalimaMalawi 9,4485,871
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,73211,019
SibuMalaysia 17,12510,641
SanMali 7,0754,397
SegouMali 6,9684,330
SikassoMali 6,8674,267
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6597,245
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2683,895
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,21010,694
SainshandMongolia 17,56910,917
SafiMorocco 8,1645,073
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8674,888
SittweMyanmar 16,81910,452
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9926,831
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4117,712
SaiqOman 13,4058,330
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8357,976
SurOman 13,5678,431
SialkotPakistan 15,2359,467
SibbiPakistan 14,5669,051
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2611,405
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22811,327
SandomierzPoland 11,4147,093
SniezkaPoland 11,0436,862
SuwalkiPoland 11,6497,239
SzczecinPoland 11,1246,913
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5645,322
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7034,787
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0213,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0286,853
Satu MareRomania 11,3537,055
SibiuRomania 11,3437,048
SulinaRomania 11,7227,284
SadrinskRussia 14,2078,829
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2897,636
SalekhardRussia 14,0638,739
SaratovRussia 13,0628,117
SejmcanRussia 15,3729,552
SelagoncyRussia 15,4659,610
Simusir IslandRussia 16,59010,309
SkovorodinoRussia 16,87410,486
SmolenskRussia 12,2267,597
SociRussia 12,4227,719
SortovalaRussia 12,3637,683
SuntarRussia 15,9449,908
SurgutRussia 14,5919,067
SverdlovskRussia 14,0118,707
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4098,333
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9223,059
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3594,573
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9507,426
SingaporeSingapore 16,58710,308
SliacSlovakia 11,1486,927
SeoulSouth Korea 18,66211,597
SineijuSouth Korea 18,41811,445
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0885,647
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4745,887
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3855,832
SevilleSpain 8,7845,459
SennarSudan 10,6626,626
ShambatSudan 10,6576,622
ShendiSudan 10,7926,706
StenseleSweden 11,8607,370
StockholmSweden 11,6247,223
StorlienSweden 11,5537,179
SundsvallSweden 11,7507,301
SantisSwitzerland 10,4426,489
SongeaTanzania 9,6936,023
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,79211,056
SongkhlaThailand 16,82410,455
Suphan BuriThailand 17,27310,734
Surat ThaniThailand 16,84510,468
SurinThailand 17,60310,939
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3464,565
SokodeTogo 7,3234,550
SfaxTunisia 9,7506,059
SousseTunisia 9,8146,099
SamsunTurkey 12,0767,504
SiirtTurkey 12,4267,722
SivasTurkey 12,0797,506
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0638,739
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7586,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4226,477
SarataUkraine 11,7507,301
SarnyUkraine 11,7557,305
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0287,474
SumyUkraine 12,2717,625
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2728,247
SaltoUruguay 650404
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,114
Safford, AzUsa 8,6475,373
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9624,947
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5724,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9944,968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Salem, InUsa 7,8284,865
Salem, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3545,813
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8894,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6074,727
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1425,681
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0203,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4375,864
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5135,290
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9524,320
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4755,267
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8284,865
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4726,508
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4606,500
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5406,550
Selma, AlUsa 7,1944,470
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Seymour, InUsa 7,8284,865
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3665,820
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5894,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6145,353
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7375,429
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1065,037
Southport, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1846,328
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7275,423
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9994,971
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8108,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7945,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6414,748
State College, PaUsa 7,7234,799
State University, MsUsa 7,3864,590
State University, NmUsa 8,3655,198
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4874,653
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6864,776
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0014,351
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9184,920
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5909,066
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1182,559
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9262,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4122,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5674,702
SocotraYemen 12,6317,849
SenangaZambia 8,2315,115
SerenjeZambia 9,0445,620
SeshekeZambia 8,2745,142
SolweziZambia 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -