Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4298,966
TiranaAlbania 10,8116,718
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5745,328
TebessaAlgeria 9,6025,967
TimimounAlgeria 8,6015,345
TindoufAlgeria 7,8724,892
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2975,777
TrelewArgentina 2,1001,305
TucumanArgentina 882548
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8399,221
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8409,222
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4999,631
TibooburraAustralia 13,5718,433
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
TshaneBotswana 7,7744,831
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8171,129
TarauacaBrazil 2,4741,538
TauaBrazil 2,7781,727
TefeBrazil 2,6411,641
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7711,100
TeresinaBrazil 2,7171,688
TiriosBrazil 3,1111,933
TorresBrazil 771479
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9261,818
Tres LagoasBrazil 734456
TriunfoBrazil 2,7771,726
TucuruiBrazil 2,5531,586
TuriacuBrazil 2,9221,816
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0016,836
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7547,304
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8456,118
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7846,701
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8796,139
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8695,511
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7756,695
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0635,010
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4155,851
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0635,010
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,0961,302
TaiyuanChina 18,33811,396
TaoyuanChina 19,76712,283
TengchongChina 17,49910,874
TønderDenmark 10,8986,772
TylstrupDenmark 11,0936,893
TystofteDenmark 11,0496,866
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1623,208
TahrirEgypt 11,1786,946
TantaEgypt 11,2116,967
TallinEstonia 11,9657,435
TartuEstonia 12,0227,470
TampereFinland 12,0057,460
TurkuFinland 11,8917,389
ToulonFrance 9,9546,186
ToulouseFrance 9,7046,030
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1785,703
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1885,710
TchibanGabon 7,6164,733
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7817,942
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4426,489
TamaleGhana 7,1654,452
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0076,840
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8156,720
TimehriGuyana 3,5912,232
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5403,443
TelaHonduras 5,7053,545
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7379,158
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7379,158
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18910,060
TabrizIran 12,7977,952
TeheranIran 13,1728,185
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6047,211
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5786,573
TarvisioItaly 10,6676,629
TermoliItaly 10,5026,526
TorinoItaly 10,1996,338
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2046,341
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0806,264
TrevicoItaly 10,4646,503
TrevisoItaly 10,5256,540
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,6306,605
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1976,336
TabouIvory Coast 6,2603,890
TadotsuJapan 18,65211,591
TakadaJapan 18,14011,272
TakamatsuJapan 18,62911,576
TakayamaJapan 18,27411,356
TanegashimaJapan 19,10311,871
TatenoJapan 18,06811,228
TateyamaJapan 18,14811,278
TokushimaJapan 18,61011,564
TokyoJapan 18,11711,258
TomakomaiJapan 17,52510,890
TottoriJapan 18,52911,514
ToyamaJapan 18,23911,334
ToyookaJapan 18,48711,488
TsuJapan 18,42211,448
TsurugaJapan 18,39311,430
TsuyamaJapan 18,57611,543
TurgayKazakhstan 14,2858,877
TripoliLebanon 11,7817,321
TobrukLibya 10,6526,619
TripoliLibya 9,8166,100
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6927,266
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6366,609
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0406,239
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8396,114
ThyoloMalawi 9,3955,838
TawauMalaysia 17,55110,906
TessalitMali 8,0324,991
TimbuktuMali 7,4644,638
TombMali 7,4624,637
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9224,301
TacubayaMexico 6,8214,239
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9534,321
TarialanMongolia 16,78210,428
TosontsengelMongolia 16,64510,344
TsetserlegMongolia 16,92110,515
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,37010,794
TangierMorocco 8,6525,377
TarfayaMorocco 7,5634,700
TazaMorocco 8,6615,382
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,25610,723
TaungooMyanmar 17,13210,646
ThandweMyanmar 16,90610,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9908,072
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8086,716
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8636,751
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0086,840
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8456,739
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8446,738
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9866,827
TahouaNiger 8,0595,008
TillaberyNiger 7,6774,771
TaejonNorth Korea 18,78011,670
TromsoNorway 12,1387,543
TrondheimNorway 11,4887,139
ThumraitOman 12,8537,987
TacnaPeru 1,6631,033
TarapotoPeru 3,0101,870
TrujilloPeru 3,1001,926
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,39311,430
TorunPoland 11,3387,045
TimisoaraRomania 11,1446,925
TambovRussia 12,7677,933
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3988,947
TaraRussia 14,8199,209
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5999,072
TermezRussia 14,6119,079
TernejRussia 17,57710,923
TobolskRussia 14,4288,966
TomskRussia 15,4169,579
Tot’MaRussia 12,9698,059
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6798,500
TuapseRussia 12,3837,695
TuraRussia 15,4149,579
TurukhanskRussia 14,9179,270
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6907,264
TortosaSpain 9,4465,870
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1609,420
TokerSudan 11,2877,014
TartousSyria 11,8057,335
TaipeiTaiwan 19,79412,300
TaboraTanzania 9,6896,021
TakThailand 17,30510,754
TrangThailand 16,76810,420
TabligboTogo 7,2094,480
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3302,690
TunisTunisia 9,8486,119
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4098,333
TireeUk 10,2616,376
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3896,456
TernopilUkraine 11,6197,220
Treinta Y TresUruguay 854531
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7097,898
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2434,501
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9174,298
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5934,097
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6724,767
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Temple, TxUsa 7,6724,767
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1824,463
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2424,500
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3585,815
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2795,144
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7854,838
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5014,661
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6565,379
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0354,993
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3374,559
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8315,488
TashkentUzbekistan 14,7889,190
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7152,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -