Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3732,096
UaupesBrazil 3,0971,924
UbatubaBrazil 1,177731
UberabaBrazil 1,098683
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6076,592
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,21210,074
UpernavikGreenland 10,9576,809
UummannaqGreenland 10,7276,666
UdineItaly 10,6186,598
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1786,325
UenoJapan 18,44711,463
UnzendakeJapan 19,00311,809
UrakawaJapan 17,48310,864
UshibukaJapan 19,06211,845
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,05811,222
UwajimaJapan 18,81311,690
UkmergeLithuania 11,8057,336
UtenaLithuania 11,8647,373
UlaangomMongolia 16,21810,078
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,15110,658
UlgiiMongolia 16,13510,026
UliastaiMongolia 16,63510,337
UmnugoviMongolia 16,24210,093
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,36110,789
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,53911,520
UfaRussia 13,7308,532
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8768,623
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,81810,451
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4409,595
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,71010,384
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4568,362
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4069,573
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0759,989
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8519,229
Umm BeninSudan 10,6726,632
UmeňSweden 11,9407,420
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,74911,029
Udon ThaniThailand 17,67910,986
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,43210,833
UrfaTurkey 12,1327,539
UsakTurkey 11,4247,099
Uman’Ukraine 11,8977,393
UzgorodUkraine 11,3527,054
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6884,778
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -