Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7436,676
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,092678
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 849528
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,238769
ViennaAustria 10,9456,802
VitebskBelarus 12,1327,539
VassourasBrazil 1,348838
VicosaBrazil 1,494928
VitoriaBrazil 1,7531,089
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0141,252
VarnaBulgaria 11,5077,150
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4805,269
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,601
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3086,405
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6046,590
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6076,591
ValdiviaChile 2,2081,372
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,1231,319
VallenarChile 1,407874
ValparaisoChile 1,6321,014
VanguardiaColombia 3,8082,366
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8001,740
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1486,927
VestervigDenmark 10,9856,826
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3103,300
VilsandiEstonia 11,7747,317
VaasaFinland 11,9747,441
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,4086,468
VeravalIndia 14,5929,067
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7789,805
ValentiaIreland 9,7386,051
VeniceItaly 10,5276,542
VeronaItaly 10,4236,477
VicenzaItaly 10,4776,511
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,3126,408
ViterboItaly 10,3236,415
VolterraItaly 10,3006,401
VientianeLaos 17,68510,989
VarenaLithuania 11,7507,302
VilniusLithuania 11,7997,332
VeracruzMexico 6,5824,090
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3856,454
VaernesNorway 11,5117,153
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,3377,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,6037,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,4247,099
VanavaraRussia 15,8419,844
VasileviciRussia 12,0007,457
Velikie LukiRussia 12,1907,575
VerhojanskRussia 15,3179,518
ViljujskRussia 15,7849,808
VitimRussia 16,17310,050
Vize IslandRussia 13,6428,477
VladivostokRussia 17,94011,148
VolgogradRussia 12,9058,019
VologdaRussia 12,8017,955
VoronezRussia 12,6027,831
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8508,607
VytegraRussia 12,6447,857
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9467,424
ValenciaSpain 9,2875,771
ValladolidSpain 9,1855,708
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0115,600
VisbySweden 11,5567,181
VanTurkey 12,5617,805
ValleyUk 10,1076,281
VinnitsaUkraine 11,8037,335
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4907,761
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3696,444
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Vevay, InUsa 7,7664,826
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4214,611
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5185,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -