Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7917,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8999,259
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8507,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5379,033
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
WoomeraAustralia 13,5338,410
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4089,574
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5587,182
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8977,393
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0394,996
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3275,796
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7956,087
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4332,755
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9637,434
WajimaJapan 18,21111,316
WakamatsuJapan 17,99611,183
WakayamaJapan 18,55511,530
WakkanaiJapan 17,29710,748
WajirKenya 10,7456,677
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0984,411
WindhoekNamibia 7,3694,579
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9336,794
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9886,828
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8606,749
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8656,751
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,086
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8806,761
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9006,774
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9186,784
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2026,961
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9766,821
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0346,856
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1866,951
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1386,922
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2486,990
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8536,744
WintonNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,999
WarsawPoland 11,4377,107
WroclawPoland 11,1346,919
WonsanSouth Korea 18,47811,483
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6896,642
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8326,731
WauSudan 9,8286,108
WaddingtonUk 10,2966,398
Waco, TxUsa 7,7094,790
Wake IslandUsa 15,5479,661
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1236,291
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2855,149
Warren, OhUsa 7,8434,874
Warren, PaUsa 7,8834,898
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4964,658
Washington, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Washington, InUsa 7,8704,890
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5294,679
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0094,977
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2924,531
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5284,678
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8814,897
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7414,811
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5874,715
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3583,951
West Point, GaUsa 7,1984,473
West Point, NyUsa 7,6414,748
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9274,926
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2475,125
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7204,797
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3024,538
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5744,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4705,885
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5874,715
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5404,686
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0474,379
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6244,737
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6345,365
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7416,053
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8475,498
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2334,495
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5454,688
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -