Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7087,897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9858,069
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9348,038
YaoundeCameroon 8,0114,978
YokoCameroon 8,1855,086
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8004,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0616,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6746,011
YanjiChina 18,03711,208
YichangChina 18,69411,617
YinchuanChina 17,86011,098
YiningChina 15,7249,771
YariguiesColombia 4,0982,547
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1643,209
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
YazdIran 13,3448,292
YakushimaJapan 19,14911,899
YamagataJapan 17,91511,133
YamaguchiJapan 18,81111,689
YokkaichiJapan 18,40411,437
YokohamaJapan 18,14011,272
YonagoJapan 18,59111,553
YonagunijimaJapan 19,86212,342
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,64710,966
YeMyanmar 17,10210,628
YolaNigeria 8,3965,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,93811,769
YurimaguasPeru 3,0421,891
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0128,707
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,11610,636
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8738,621
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2946,397
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0877,511
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5925,961
York, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8604,884
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9485,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -