Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villarrica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villarrica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villarrica with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,3878,940
ChlefAlgeria 9,1715,699
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5495,934
CeresArgentina 711442
ChamicalArgentina 1,094680
ChepesArgentina 1,170727
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4361,514
ConcordiaArgentina 636395
CórdobaArgentina 980609
Cordoba ObsArgentina 983611
CorrientesArgentina 299186
CairnsAustralia 14,7039,136
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7107,898
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
CedunaAustralia 13,4908,383
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2268,219
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1169,393
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0338,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
ChittagongBangladesh 16,77810,426
CharnocksBarbados 4,3292,690
CotonouBenin 7,2784,523
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6571,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,490926
CabroboBrazil 2,6341,637
CaceresBrazil 1,086675
CaetiteBrazil 1,9411,206
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,9981,863
Campo GrandeBrazil 618384
Campo MouraoBrazil 452281
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,150714
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6921,673
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1331,325
CaparaoBrazil 1,598993
CapinopolisBrazil 1,056657
CaratingaBrazil 1,606998
CaravelasBrazil 1,9831,233
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,8331,139
CarolinaBrazil 2,2581,403
Castro, ParanáBrazil 656408
CataguasesBrazil 1,481920
CatalaoBrazil 1,213754
CatanduvaBrazil 918571
CaxiasBrazil 2,7081,683
Caxias Do SulBrazil 641398
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1601,964
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,420883
ChapecoBrazil 409254
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,507936
CipoBrazil 2,4911,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0881,297
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,530951
CordeiroBrazil 1,488925
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8301,137
CorumbaBrazil 749466
CoximBrazil 824512
CrateusBrazil 2,8381,764
CuiabaBrazil 1,135705
CuritibaBrazil 720447
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2316,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2516,991
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5126,532
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7286,045
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9197,407
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8365,491
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3036,403
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5945,341
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2585,132
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0334,992
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0394,995
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1405,058
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3536,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1145,664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8495,499
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0156,223
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7446,676
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6285,362
Comox, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2726,383
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1686,319
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2206,351
ChicoChile 2,6801,666
ChillanChile 1,9081,186
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9951,240
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,390864
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6601,653
Curico-General FreireChile 1,7471,086
ChangchunChina 17,99411,182
ChangduChina 17,37210,795
ChangshaChina 18,91611,755
ChengduChina 18,02411,200
ChongqingChina 18,28911,365
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1292,566
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6636,626
CamagueyCuba 5,7323,562
CasablancaCuba 6,1133,799
ChebCzech Republic 10,8026,712
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1386,922
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2513,263
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1993,231
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2013,232
CanarEcuador 3,5272,192
CairoEgypt 11,2176,970
CaenFrance 10,0036,216
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9566,187
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4292,131
CocobeachGabon 7,6734,768
CologneGermany 10,5406,550
ChiosGreece 11,1516,929
CorfuGreece 10,7316,668
ConakryGuinea 6,0713,773
CatacamasHonduras 5,5343,439
CholutecaHonduras 5,4713,400
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2739,491
CherrapunjiIndia 16,82810,457
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,82810,457
ChahbaharIran 13,7638,553
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9426,178
ClonesIreland 10,0616,252
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0046,217
CorkIreland 9,8146,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8106,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9156,161
CameriItaly 10,2906,395
CampobassoItaly 10,4536,495
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0056,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9386,176
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9056,155
Cape MeleItaly 10,1576,312
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4096,468
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2466,367
CerviaItaly 10,4476,492
CiampinoItaly 10,3216,414
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3386,424
Cisa PassItaly 10,3056,404
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2836,390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5766,572
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2066,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4846,515
ChibaJapan 18,09611,245
ChichibuJapan 18,15211,280
ChichijimaJapan 18,15611,282
ChoshiJapan 18,02911,203
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7947,329
ChilekaMalawi 9,3935,837
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3445,807
ChitipaMalawi 9,5115,910
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0414,997
ComitanMexico 6,0593,765
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,39510,188
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,41010,819
ChoirMongolia 17,34310,777
CasablancaMorocco 8,3685,200
ChindeMozambique 9,4005,841
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,61510,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7666,690
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0246,850
CondegaNicaragua 5,4263,372
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,28310,119
ChejuNorth Korea 19,10611,872
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,60811,563
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,77711,668
ChhorPakistan 14,6639,112
ChitralPakistan 15,0079,325
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 185115
ConcepcionParaguay 276172
CajamarcaPeru 3,1211,939
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1461,955
ChiclayoPeru 3,2562,023
ChimbotePeru 2,9741,848
CuzcoPeru 2,1131,313
CzestochowaPoland 11,2556,994
CoimbraPortugal 8,8575,504
CalafatRomania 11,1746,944
CeahlauRomania 11,5297,164
ClujRomania 11,3527,055
ConstantaRomania 11,6017,209
CraiovaRomania 11,2576,995
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1518,793
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2408,849
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6119,079
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9728,682
Cape UelenRussia 13,6578,486
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,26110,726
CaraRussia 16,52610,269
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7278,530
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4538,982
ChitaRussia 16,97010,545
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,96710,543
CokurdahRussia 14,7919,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,55710,289
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1364,434
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,20711,314
CaceresSpain 8,9205,543
CadizSpain 8,6905,400
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0315,612
CordobaSpain 8,8845,521
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9369,281
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,52310,889
ChanthaburiThailand 17,33610,773
Chiang MaiThailand 17,37210,795
Chiang RaiThailand 17,50810,880
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,28410,740
ChumphonThailand 16,94110,527
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2526,992
CorumTurkey 11,9427,421
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2998,886
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4989,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0186,225
CernovcyUkraine 11,5847,198
ChernigovUkraine 12,0647,497
CarrascoUruguay 1,011628
ColoniaUruguay 976607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9153,054
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7734,830
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Camden, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Canton, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0774,397
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1585,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Casper, WyUsa 9,1915,711
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4766,510
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6284,740
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2634,514
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9754,334
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9834,339
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2534,507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4064,602
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9254,925
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1614,450
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9545,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1715,078
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9686,195
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7804,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7844,837
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Clark, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5804,710
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4735,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9154,918
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2855,149
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3508,296
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0855,024
College Park, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1314,432
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Columbus, InUsa 7,8284,865
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0605,009
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8084,852
Conception, MoUsa 8,3305,177
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4255,236
Conway, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Conway, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Corning, ArUsa 7,7664,826
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9384,933
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3416,426
Covington, LaUsa 7,2494,505
Covington, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Crete, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4595,878
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0088,705
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0088,705
CaracasVenezuela 4,1872,602
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8472,391
CoroVenezuela 4,3752,718
ChipataZambia 9,2625,755
ChomaZambia 8,5725,327
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9585,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -